Attendees

The MORE-IP event is open to AMS-IX members, customers and business partners. If you’d like to attend but you’re not affiliated to AMS-IX, please send us an email and we will look at your request on a case-by-case basis.

191

Attendees
Name Last name Company Job title AS Number
Dainis Lukasevics Gcore Business Development Director 199524
Aimen Sabkha Giga Limited Cofounder AS328539
Frank van Duijn Juniper Networks Account Manager
Mark Vanderhaegen Nokia Business Development AS200656; AS8983
Niek van der ven Nokia Business Development Datacenter Fabric
Kristel Vanden Dries BICS Senior Product Manager Capacity Services 6774
Arnoud de Jonge Fuga Cloud DevOps / NetOps AS44694
Elias Eskes Hybula B.V. Network Engineer 35133
Joost Pijnaker Cyso Network Engineer 25151
Patrick Schoute Cyso Network Engineer 25151
Ali Sharif Alliance Networks Director Assurance and Financial Services
Max Mudde SURF Technical Product Manager 1103
Fearghas McKay Flexoptix CLO 199121
Flavio Luciani NAMEX CTO 24796
Sofia Silva Colt Account Manager Senior AS3356
Nick Persoon Worldstream b.v. Network Engineer 49981
Ralph Koning SIDN Labs Research Engineer 215088 212488
Matteo Attene WeMakeVR Lead VR Host 01010111 01001101 01010110 01010010
Avinash Changa WeMakeVR CEO / VR Director 01010111 01001101 01010110 01010010
Helena Lucas AMS-IX Business Analyst
Ivan Kovacevic Codetribe CEO
Walter Perris Sona Business B.V. CTO 60022
Alex Manning maincubes Secure Data Centers sales manager - International
Reggie Cushing eScience research software engineer
Arnaud Dreistadt G-Core Labs Business development senior manager AS199524
Viktoria Kalocsai Epsilon Telecommunications Limited Alliances Manager 44356
Peter Young Epsilon Telecommunications Limited Global On-Net & Cloud Connectivity Product Manager 44356
Frank Dupker NaWas by NBIP European Network Manager 200020
Shin-ichiro Furukawa BBIX Deputy Director 213350
Ties de Kock RIPE NCC specialist software engineer 3333
OVIDIU CIOACA ODIDO NETHERLANDS SENIOR IP DESIGNER AS50266
Charles Bonnaire Equinix Business Development Manager - Interconnection 47886
Filiz Yılmaz Equinix Director Interconnection EMEA 15830
Ramon Konings NorthC Datacenters accountmanager
Betina Pavlova Orange Wholesale International Business Development 5511
Adel AlDaylami Alliance Networks CEO
Joseph Hill University of Amsterdam ICT Developer
Danny Frazer Worldstream Manager Network 49981
Jerry Grondel Worldstream Sr. Product Manager 49981
isabel van wesemael BICS capacity sourcing assistant 6774
Nick Romero Caceres BICS NV/SA Account Manager Capacity Trading 6774
SLAVA KKRITSKIY V-net B.V. Business Development Manager 47864
Chris Rogers MorePeering Peering Enthusiast 15214
Rebecca Class-Peter Rivka Nexus Principle Consultant
Romain Paris gtt VP, Supplier Management 3257
Ulas Atakan SAHIN COMNET DATACENTER ISTANBUL CTO 61135
Cem İnan Comnet Business development director 61135
Martin Pels RIPE NCC / NLNOG RING Engineer 197000, 12654
jan thiele eunetworks prog mgr 13237
Ahmed Abdallah Telecom Egypt International Strategy & Solution General Manager 8452
Marc Gauw MJGC Owner/director
Doris Choy HGC Global Communications Market Planning Manager 9304
Eric Soer Liberty Global Account manager 6830
Morgan Roberts NTT Ltd Global Client Manager 2914
Ruud Moelans Connectivitree AG Senior Advisor
Nataliia Byelous RETN Group Marketing Director 9002
Peter Young Epsilon Global Internet Product Manager 44356
Sally Harvey Internet Society Foundation Director, Sponsorship and Partnership Development
Mark van Heesch Fiber Operator Technical Manager 207375
Tim Balmer Fiber Operator Manager Netwerkbeheer 207375
Ulan Auyelbekov Digital Ocean Senior Network Engineer
Nuno Vieira Edgoo Networks Managing Partner 47787 6424
Leon van der Laan NL-ix/ Broadband Hosting Director Wholesale 34307
Erwin van der Bos DDFR network engineer 35467
Else Maria van der Meulen DDFR Directeur 35467
Martien Jalink NDIX Project Manager 20828
Dennis Seppenwoold NDIX Business Development Manager 20828
Frans ter Borg Quanza CTO 202932
Taha Hussain AMS-IX AMS-IX Mena
Hans Reurings Iron Mountain Data Centers BDE
Berislav Todorovic Juniper Networks Professional Services Consultant
Graeme Antrobus NTT DATA Ltd EMEA Sales Engineer 2914
Sacha de Lizer Edgeconnex Account Director
Marco Mol Extreme Networks Sr Premier Delivery Manager
Tomomi Hama BBIX Europe Peering coordinator / Regional Director 213350
Edgar van essen Switch Datacenters Managing Director
Jan van Boesschoten AMS-IX Innovation Manager 1200
Mark Beermann Ecosystem Services Director
Marten Wiebrens Colt Neo (former Lumen EMEA) Account Director Wholesale 3356
Peter Lonis Leaseweb Product Manager Network
Andrea Gattamorta Namex CCO 27496
Jean-David Fabre Ciena Sales Director, Datacenter Interconnect Solutions
Harm Werkman Werk IC Connecivity Specilist
Michiel Spin Ease telecom B.V. CEO AS3320
Rob de Ruig KPN Interconnection Manager 1136
Julf Helsingius BaseN Chairman of the Board
Viktor Jakobsson Amazon Web Services Senior Network Development Engineer 16509
Piet Sjoukes NorthC Datacenters Director Sales
Konstantin Ternyanov TBISS Ltd CEO 42295
Jesse Schokker Schokker IT B.V. Founder & CEO 60790
Ana Oprescu Universiteit van Amsterdam Assistant Professor
Maurice den Braber Delta Fiber Techmanager FTTO 30925
Calvin van Crugten Delta Fiber Nederland Networkengineer 30925
Luca Davoli Namex Membership Development and Marketing 24796
Issam Fayad Virtual Technologies and Solutions CTO 37721
Stavros Konstantaras AMS-IX Random Internet Crawler 6777 1200
Jos Van Eycken ADTRAN Sales Director
Aleksandr Surkov GlobalNet Head of development 31500, 50952
Alexander Belytskyi Serverius BV Senior network engineer 50673
Sergey Petukhin Serverius B.V. Head of the Serverius carrier services 50673
Stephan van Hoorn Netways Europe Sales Manager
Erik Rietberg Equinix Network Engineer 15830
Roderick de Boer Equinix Commercial Development Director Africa
Sven de Koster odido Peer meneer 50266
Charlie Davies Orange wholesale Business development manager 5511
Youri van der Perk RETN Senior Account Manager 9002
Eileen Gallagher INEX CEO
Jan Debrichy Iron Mountain Data Centers Business Development
Mark de Jong CDN Alliance Chairman
Christian Backe Inter.link Director - Global Engagement 5405
Mohamed Kazem Venus & Mercury Telecom Managing Director
Petr Chaianov Hostkey BV СЕЩ
Peter van Roosmalen V.R.I.S. Networking, Infrastructure & Security fellow 30875
Dick Venema iVent Mobile BV Senior Program Manager 59865
René Barnstedt SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster GmbH Carrier Manager 207790
Steven Bakker AMS-IX Resident Dinosaur 1200
Barend Frans Amsterdam Police Accountmanager Public Private Partnership
Alin Pastrama AWS Interconnection 16509
Joris te Lintelo maincubes SVP
Sean Mullin NTT Manager 2914
Liza Rabinovich Console Connect BDM
Maarten Bollen DigitalOcean Network and things 14061
Matt Jepp SG.GS Head of Presales & Engineering, EMEA & NA 24482
Peter van Burgel AMS-IX CEO 1200
Vincent Wammes NorthC Datacenters B.V. Director International Alliances & Accounts
Ed Zalmstra Netways Busdev
Martijn Schmidt i3D.net VP of Network 49544
Jon Waldron DLR Account Director 47973
Nico Boekee atom86 Sales Manager AS8455
Andrey Ryazanov Tesla Staff WAN Network Engineer
Kaj Kjellgren Netnod Technical Ambassador 8674
Wei Yang China Telecom Europe Director 23764,4134
Shlomi Elimeleh NFOrce Internet Services Manager
Alex Bik BIT CTO 12859
Marieke van Oest Cloudflare Data Center Selection Manager AS13335
Isabel Odida Gcore Peering Manager 199524
Petra Wensing AMS-IX Marcom Manager 1200
Robert Heuvel Atom86 Technical Sales Manager 8455
WEIZHONG MIAO CHINA TELECOM EUROPE IP 23764,4134
Sergey Kozhedub IPTP Networks CTO 41095
Grzegorz Janoszka Liberty Global Senior Interconnect Architect 6830
Bart van der Sloot Leaseweb Network B.V (and AMS-IX Board) Managing Director 16265, 60781
Björn Strömgård Netnod AB Product Manager 8674
Gabor Reich Inter.link Director - Global Strategic Engagement 5405
Letterio Bernava Netnod Interconnection Relations Manager 8674
Pieter Bakker Smartoptics Account Manager
Ruben Van den Brink AMS-IX CTO 1200
Konstantinos Prantzos AMS-IX Manager Operations AS1200
Leon Gommans Air France KLM Group Science Officer
Steve Ramdharie Eurofiber Cloud Infra Managing Private Cloud Services 25459
Steven Van Steen Liberty Global Director Data Interconnect & Integration 6830 33915
Perry Smit Arelion Account Director AS1299
Timo Hilbrink Feedom Internet Network Engineer 206238
Stanley Overloop rtl Sysadmin 20504
Dounia Miri Relined Fiber Network Accountmanager
Erik Bais A2B Internet Director 51088
Lisa Wright Console Connect by PCCW Global Head of IXaaS 3491
Evgeny Bugakov Juniper Networks consulting systems engineer
James Higgins Leaseweb Network B. V. Network Procurement Manager AS16265
Paul Hoogsteder i3D.net Interconnection Manager 49544
Erik den Breejen Relined Fiber Network Business Development
Tim Vriend AMS-IX Continuous Improvement Specialist